Rayynor Silva,Raynor Silva Holdings,RaynorSilva,RayynorSilva

Hiru TV Official Web Site|Hirutv Online|Sri Lanka Live TV|Sri Lanka TV Channel Online Hiru TV - Srilanka's Most Viewed TV Channel

Rayynor Silva,Raynor Silva Holdings,RaynorSilva,RayynorSilva,Hiru TV Official Web Site|Hirutv Online|Sri Lanka Live TV|Sri Lanka TV Channel Online Hiru TV - Srilanka's Most Viewed TV Channel

Last Updated : 25 / 05 / 2016
Share this Page
Now Showing
Lunch Time Movie
Time
01:30 PM
Next
Veera
Time
04:00 PM

A new revolution begins. The first and only digitally-enabled HD television channel in the country, Hiru TV entered Sri Lanka's television history by offering island-wide coverage from day one. Hiru TV combines high definition technology and quality program lineups to provide television audiences with an unmatched array of entertainment options. Viewers can enjoy programs ranging from teledramas to documentaries or simply watch their favourite song videos on music shows. With the option of watching live telecasts on TV or online, hours of entertainment is guaranteed to viewers. Hiru TV,a proud brand of the Asia Broadcasting Corporation Private limited, a member of Rayynor Silva holdings.

Most Popular Programmes 118,940,675 Views
Hiru TV Tele Perahera - Hiru TV Teledramas 60,793,184 Views
Entertainment 10,929,049 Views
Documentaries16,860,093 Views
Others23,911,460 Views
Hiru Tele Perahera 10,929,049 Views
CONNECT WITH US
Today On Hiru TV
 
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Brahma Murthaya
    08:30 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    09:00 AM
    Sabada Babanis
    10:30 AM
    Sanda Saavi
    11:00 AM
    Count Down - Request show
    11:30 AM
    Top Light
    12:30 PM
    Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera
    04:00 PM
    Krishna Balram
    04:30 PM
    Kadiyai Thadiyai
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Dhoni
    06:00 PM
    Sulaga Wage Awidin
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Adarei Man Adarei
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Wassane Premaya
    08:30 PM
    Urumakkarayo
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Salakuna - Special Political Discussion
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Brahma Murthaya
    08:30 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    09:00 AM
    Sabanda Babanis
    10:30 AM
    Sanda Saavi
    11:00 AM
    Count Down - Request show
    11:30 AM
    Danna Pahak
    12:30 PM
    Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera
    04:00 PM
    Krishna Balram
    04:30 PM
    Kadiyai Thadiyai
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Dhoni
    06:00 PM
    Sulaga Wage Awidin
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Adarei Man Adarei
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Wassane Premaya
    08:30 PM
    Urumakkarayo
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Cyber Crime
    10:00 PM
    Mega Blast Count Down
    11:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Brahma Murthaya
    08:30 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    09:00 AM
    Sabada Babanis
    10:30 AM
    Sanda Saavi
    11:00 AM
    Count Down - Request Show
    11:30 AM
    Charitha 3k
    12:30 PM
    Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera
    04:00 PM
    Krishna Balram
    04:30 PM
    Kadiyai Thadiyai
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Dhoni
    06:00 PM
    Sulaga Wage Awidin
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Adarei Man Adarei
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Wassane Premaya
    08:30 PM
    Urumakkarayo
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Sewanali
    10:00 PM
    Hiru Music Mix
    11:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Brahma Murthaya
    08:30 AM
    Vindaneeya Udasana
    09:00 AM
    Sabada Babanis
    10:30 AM
    Sanda Saavi
    11:00 AM
    Count Down - Request show
    11:30 AM
    Niro and the Stars
    12:30 PM
    Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera
    04:00 PM
    Krishna Balram
    04:30 PM
    Kadiyai Thadiyai
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Dhoni
    06:00 PM
    Sulaga Wage Awidin
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Adarei Man Adarei
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Wassane Premaya
    08:30 PM
    Urumakkarayo
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Balaya Political Discussion
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Brahma Murthaya
    08:30 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    09:00 AM
    Sabada Babanis
    10:30 AM
    Sanda Savi
    11:00 AM
    Bohoth Sundar
    11:30 AM
    Top Light
    12:30 PM
    Copy Chat
    01:30 PM
    Veera
    04:00 PM
    Krishna Balram
    04:30 PM
    Kadiyai Thadiyai
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Dhoni
    06:00 PM
    Sulaga Wage Awidin
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Adarei Man Adarei
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Wassane Premaya
    08:30 PM
    Urumakkarayo
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Hiru Unplugged
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Hiru Sandaham Ras
    06:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    07:00 AM
    Kids Movie
    08:00 AM
    Top 20
    10:00 AM
    Hiru Lunch Time Movie
    12:00 PM
    Sathi Aga Dhoni
    03:30 PM
    Sathi Aga Adarei Man Adarei
    04:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar - Repeat (Sathi Aga Jodha)
    05:30 PM
    Class Sinhala Class
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Ataka Nataka
    07:30 PM
    Sata Kapata
    08:00 PM
    Sura Duthiyo
    08:30 PM
    Hathare Kanuwa
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Movie
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:30 AM
    Hiru Sandaham Ras
    06:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    07:00 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    08:00 AM
    Anyone Can Cook
    08:30 AM
    Danna Pahak
    09:00 AM
    Dehadaka Adare
    10:00 AM
    Charitha 3k
    11:00 AM
    Rideetheeraya
    12:00 PM
    Sathi Aga Dhoni
    03:30 PM
    Sathi Aga Adarei Man Adarei
    04:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar - Repeat (Sathi Aga Jodha)
    05:30 PM
    Class Sinhala Class
    06:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Ataka Nataka
    07:30 PM
    Sata Kapata
    08:00 PM
    Sura Duthiyo
    08:30 PM
    Hathare Kanuwa
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Copy Chat
    10:00 PM

Hiru TV Programmes
Google+