Last Updated : 26 / 01 / 2015
Share this Page
Now Showing
Balaya - Political Discussion
Time
01:30 PM
Next
Veera (Arjun)
Time
04:00 PM

A new revolution begins. The first and only digitally-enabled HD television channel in the country, Hiru TV entered Sri Lanka's television history by offering island-wide coverage from day one. Hiru TV combines high definition technology and quality program lineups to provide television audiences with an unmatched array of entertainment options. Viewers can enjoy programs ranging from teledramas to documentaries or simply watch their favourite song videos on music shows. With the option of watching live telecasts on TV or online, hours of entertainment is guaranteed to viewers. Hiru TV,a proud brand of the Asia Broadcasting Corporation Private limited, a member of Rayynor Silva holdings.

Most Popular Programmes 20,537,989 Views
Hiru TV Tele Perahera - Hiru TV Teledramas 13,788,052 Views
Entertainment 3,409,784 Views
Documentaries2,009,014 Views
Others1,279,284 Views
Hiru Tele Perahera 3,409,784 Views
CONNECT WITH US
Today On Hiru TV
 
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    08:30 AM
    Danna Pahak
    10:30 AM
    Sakisada Suwaris
    11:30 AM
    Sath Piyawaru
    12:00 PM
    Top Light
    12:30 PM
    Balaya - Political Discussion
    01:30 PM
    Veera (Arjun)
    04:00 PM
    Diya Dagaya - Master Rain Drop
    04:30 PM
    Mad
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Count Down
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Sneha
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Binara Mali
    08:30 PM
    Brahma Muhurthaya
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Adisi Ra Dahaya
    10:00 PM
    Hiru Music Mix New - Film Chart Show
    11:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    08:30 AM
    Art Cafe
    10:30 AM
    Sorry Honde (Repeat)
    11:00 AM
    Sakisada Suwaris
    11:30 AM
    Sath Piyawaru
    12:00 PM
    A Team B Team (Adventure Program)
    12:30 PM
    Hiru Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera (Arjun)
    04:00 PM
    Diya Dagaya - Master Rain Drop
    04:30 PM
    Mad
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Count Down
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Sneha
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Binara Mali
    08:30 PM
    Brahma Muhurthaya
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Rata Saha Heta
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    08:30 AM
    Adisi Re Dahaya (Repeat)
    10:30 AM
    Sakisada Suwaris
    11:30 AM
    Sath Piyawaru
    12:00 PM
    Lunch Time Movie
    12:30 PM
    Veera (Arjun)
    04:00 PM
    Diya Dagaya - Master Rain Drop
    04:30 PM
    Mad
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Count Down
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Sneha
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Binara Mali
    08:30 PM
    Brahma Muhurthaya
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Sadagiri Muduna
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Vindaneeya Udasana
    08:30 AM
    Uththareethara - Repeat
    10:30 AM
    Sakisanda Suwaris
    11:30 AM
    Sath Piyawaru
    12:00 PM
    Mangalam
    12:30 PM
    Hiru Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera (Arjun)
    04:00 PM
    Diya Dagaya - Master Rain Drop
    04:30 PM
    Mad
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Count Down
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Sneha
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Binara Mali
    08:30 PM
    Brahma Muhurthaya
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Balaya - Politicle Program
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    06:30 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    07:30 AM
    Tharu Walalla
    08:00 AM
    Vindaneeya Udesana
    08:30 AM
    Thewani Esa
    10:30 AM
    Sakisanda Suwaris
    11:30 AM
    Sath Piyawaru
    12:00 PM
    Top Light
    12:30 PM
    Hiru Lunch Time Movie
    01:30 PM
    Veera (Arjun)
    04:00 PM
    Diya Dagaya - Master Rain Drop
    04:30 PM
    Mad
    05:00 PM
    Ben Ten - Ultimate Alien
    05:30 PM
    Count Down
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Sneha
    07:30 PM
    Jodha Akbar
    08:00 PM
    Binara Mali
    08:30 PM
    Brahma Muhurthaya
    09:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Sinhala Movie
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Hiru Sandaham Ras
    06:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    07:00 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    08:00 AM
    Diya Dangaya - (Master Rain Drop)
    08:30 AM
    Veera - (Arjun)
    09:00 AM
    Art Cafe
    09:30 AM
    Top 20
    10:00 AM
    Rideetheeraya
    12:00 PM
    Copy Chat - Repeat
    02:30 PM
    Bohoth Sundar - Hindi Chart Show
    05:00 PM
    Jodha Akbar - Repeat (Sathi Aga Jodha)
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Ataka Nataka
    07:30 PM
    Sabanda Babanis
    08:00 PM
    Strike Back
    08:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    English Movie
    10:00 PM
    Pirith
    05:00 AM
    Hiru Sandaham Ras
    06:30 AM
    Paththare Visthare
    07:00 AM
    Meka Puduma Lokayak
    08:00 AM
    Sorry Hode
    08:30 AM
    Danna 5k
    09:00 AM
    Show Time With Niro
    10:00 AM
    A Team B Team
    11:00 AM
    Rideetheeraya
    12:00 PM
    Sinhala Movie
    02:30 PM
    Diya Dangaya - (Master Rain Drop)
    03:30 PM
    Veera - (Arjun)
    04:00 PM
    Ben 10
    04:30 PM
    Mangalam
    05:00 PM
    Jodha Akbar - Repeat (Sathi Aga Jodha)
    06:00 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    07:00 PM
    Ataka Nataka
    07:30 PM
    Sabanda Babanis
    08:00 PM
    Strike Back
    08:30 PM
    HIRU TV NEWS
    09:30 PM
    Copy Chat
    10:00 PM

Hiru TV Programmes
Google+